Accessible Page Links




Page Tools

Main page Content

Our staff


​ ​
​School Administration ​​
​Position Staff Member
​Principal  Allan Evans
​Deputy Principal - Junior Secondary Nathan Hustler​
​Deputy Principal - Senior Secondary ​Casey Subke
​Deputy Principal - New Senior Natalie Fergusson
 
 
 
​ ​ ​ ​
​Heads of Department ​​
​Department ​Staff Member
​Business and Digital (Information) Technologies Roz Norgaard
​English Anna D'Ilario
​Health and Physical Education Adam Kehl​
​Humanities Jessica Clarke
Mathematics ​Aaron Parrish
Practical Technology​ Veronica Farina​
Science​ ​Shelley De Ruyter
​Senior School / VET Shauna Fowler
​Special Education Robyn McMinn​
​Teaching and Learning Michelle Dalton
​The Arts and Languages (Acting) Rose Rush
​Wellbeing Annalea Williams
 

  

​Student Support Services Team ​ ​
Position​ ​Staff Member
​Chaplain Kathryn Cumming
​Community Education Counsellor Louisa Hood
​Defence School Mentor Ceri Briant
​Guidance Officer Astrid Neiberding
​Junior Secondary Coordinator
​School Nurse Tania Smith
​Year 7 Coordinator ​Jacob Miles
​Year 8 Coordinator Shauna Fowler
​Year 9 Coordinator Garrett McKenzie
​Year 10 Coordinator Nick Pecchiar
​Year 11 Coordinator Annalea Williams
​Year 12 Coordinator Jamie Gardner
​Youth Support Coordinator Anthony Steele
 

  

Teaching Staff
Staff Member ​Key Learning Areas
Aldrich, Emily ​English, Humanities
Allan, Lauren ​The Arts,                                               Music Coordinator
Alloway, Sharna ​HPE, Practical Technology
Atkinson, Sarah ​Mathematics, Science
Bates, Anthea ​English, Humanities
Beale, Michael ​                                                           RATEP Coordinator
Bowe, Annie ​Science
Brown, Laura ​The Arts
Casswell, Hannah ​HPE, The Arts
Christensen, Shane ​HPE, Mathematics, Science
Clarke, Jessica Humanities, English
Clegg, Jason ​Practical Technology, VET
Dalton, Michelle ​English, Legal Studies
De Ruyter, Shelley ​Science
D'Ilario, Anna ​English
Doma, Haruka ​LOTE - Japanese
​Edmond, Mariana ​Mathematics
Emerson, Sean​ ​Practical Technology, VET
​Farina, Veronica ​Practical Technology, The Arts
Fergusson, Natalie ​Business, VET
Fowler, Shauna ​English, Humanities.                Year Level Coordinator. Yr 8
Frost, Cameron ​HPE, Science
Galvin, Theresa ​Practical Technology
Gardner, Jamie The Arts, VET.                      Year Level Coordinator.  Yr 12
Gowdy, Steve ​Business, Humanities, VET
Grady, Melinda  ​English, Humanities
​Gray, Vikki ​English, Humanities
Hall, Kia Practical Technology, ​Special Education, VET
Holman, Chris ​Mathematics, Science, Special Education
Hustler, Nathan ​DP. Junior Secondary.      International Schools Coordinator
Jackson, Derren ​The Arts, VET
Johns, Katie ​Business, English                                                    STLaN
Kehl, Adam ​HPE
Laskey, Shane ​HPE
Leeton, Tatham ​Mathematics, Science
​Leviston, Dana​ ​LOTE -Chinese
Lynch, Sean ​Mathematics
Maxwell, Brad ​Information Technology, Mathematics, Science
McEntyre, Eric ​Mathematics, Science,
McKenzie, Garrett ​Business, English, VET.           Year Level Coordinator.  Yr 9
McMinn, Robyn ​Special Education
Mellon, Bianca ​Practical Technology
Miles, Jacob​ ​Business, English, Humanities.  
Musumeci, Jo ​Mathematics, Science
Nedwich, Sally ​English, Humanities, Special Education
Noack, Kim ​English, Humanities
Norgaard, Roz​ ​Business, Information Technology
Parrish, Aaron ​Mathematics
Pecchiar, Nick ​Practical Technology, HPE.     Year Level Coordinator.  Yr 10
Ramsbotham, Graeme ​Practical Technology, VET
Richardson, Shane ​English, Humanities, Information Technology
Roberts, Andrew ​Practical Technology, VET
Roman, Emily ​English, Humanities
Rush, Rose ​The Arts
​Russell, Leanne ​English
Short, Stephanie ​Science
Stewart, Nicholas ​Information Technology, Mathematics, Science
Subke, Casey ​DP Senior Secondary.                              QCE Coordinator
Swanson, Melinda ​English, Humanities
Temple, Paul ​The Arts
Welsh, Andrew ​HPE, Science.                                      Sports Coordinator
Whiting, Michael ​Mathematics
Wickland, Natasha ​English, Humanities
Williams, Annalea ​HPE, Science                        Year Level Coordinator.   Yr 11
Zhu, Eddy ​Chinese
 

 

​Support Staff
Staff Member ​Position
​Brennan, Lyn ​Facilities Support
​Briant Ceri ​Defence Transition Mentor
​Carroll, Nicole ​Teacher Aide
​Chick, Emily ​Science Operations Officer
​Cox, Janice ​Teacher Aide (SEP)
​Crabb, Nadine ​Teacher Aide
​Cummings, Cheryl ​Teacher Aide
​Currie, Robyn ​Facilities Support
​Dove, Alyson ​PA - Deputy Principal
Driehuis, Sonya ​Library Aide
Fall, Jenny ​Teacher Aide (SEP)
​Green, Noel ​Facilities Support
​Hao, Sijie ​IT Support
​Hardy, Ann ​Teacher Aide (SEP)
Hillyer, Steven ​Facilities Officer
​Lechner, Tanya ​PA - Principal
​Leo, Lelaine ​Facilities Support
​MacBeth, Debbie ​Facilities Support
Masnada, Jodie ​Teacher Aide (SEP)
​McMinn, Alisha ​PA - Deputy Principal
​Moss, Therese ​Facilities Support
​Mulholland, Jill ​Facilities Support
​Neiberding, Astrid ​Guidance Officer
​Obst, Kirsten ​Teacher Aide
​O'Dea, Kim ​Teacher Aide (SEP)
​O'Regan, Melita ​Student Services - Rolls Officer
​Schloss, Denise ​Teacher Aide (SEP)
​Smerdon, Vera ​Facilities Support
​Star, Yvette ​School-based Police Officer
​Subke, Ashlee ​Teacher Aide
​Sumsion, Michelle ​Teacher Aide
​Zahner, Maddie ​Science Operations Officer
 

​ ​​​​​​​​​​